GDPR Privacy Notice

Following the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) regulation on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union and the European Economic Area, e3 consult is addressing the handling of its contacts personal data.

Your Personal Data

Contact (definition): clients, prospects, people attending events for which we are partners, people connecting with our team during events or business meetings, people subscribing to our newsletters and magazines.

What we need

e3 consult only collects basic personal data about its contacts which includes your Email address, name, company name, and job title as a minimum. Depending on how far you have completed your profile on our form, e3 consult might also hold information about your nationality, spoken languages, address, phone. If we have called you or met you, we sometimes save key information about our conversations in our CRM in order to serve you better.

 

Why we need it


e3 consult needs to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with invoices, newsletters, events information, invitations, magazines, special offers. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

 

What we do with it


All the personal data we hold is processed in our CRM for which servers are located in Europe. All our employees sign an NDA together with their contract before touching any computer. Our CEO is the only admin of our CRM. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law requires them to do so. We never sell or provide data to any company. A limited number of employees have access to the CRM.

 

How long we keep it


Any information will be kept with e3 consult until you notify the company that you no longer wish e3 consult to keep this information.

Each newsletter is sent not only with an “opt out” button (you will no longer receive the newsletter), but also with an “All out” button, meaning that we will erase all data about you in our CRM.

​How to unsubscribe / Erase your data?

You can click on the following links to request:

Unsubscribe from our newsletter (Unsubscribed people also no longer receive invitations for the CEO lunch, Marketing drinks and Andy/Duke events)

Erase all my data from the e3 consult database

 

What are your rights?


Access/Correction: If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect, you can update it by sending us an email to info@e3consult.luor by calling us (+352) 26196301.

Complaint:  If you are not satisfied with our response or believe e3 consult is processing your data not in accordance with the law, you can contact our CEO, Stefan Fries: info@e3consult.luor CNPD (www.CNPD.lu)